Palm Beach · FL

240 Oleander Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Palm Beach, FL 33480

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2718 sqftConstruido en: 1952DOM: 60Garage: 1

Precio

5.750.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 2116 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2718

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11164744

Descripción

Ideally positioned on a 100' x 85' lot in one of Palm Beach's most coveted in-town locations, this meticulously maintained two-story CBS-construction multifamily property offers exceptional versatility and long-term upside. Just steps from the ocean and moments from Palm Beach's premier restaurants, boutiques, and cultural destinations, the setting is truly unparalleled. The sale includes pre-approved plans for an approximately 4,500-square-foot new residence, creating an outstanding opportunity for redevelopment or custom end-user use. The existing structure is configured as three well-appointed apartments, including one two-bedroom/two-bath residence and two one-bedroom/one-bath units, providing immediate income potential. Additional features include a garage topped by a private rooftop deck, four off-street parking spaces, and 100 feet of frontage on Oleander Avenue. Whether preserved as an income-producing asset or transformed into a new luxury estate, this offering combines solid construction, an irreplaceable location, and multiple value-enhancement options making it a rare opportunity on Palm Beach Island.

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2718

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

36.981 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
29.075 US$
Impuestos
5750 US$
Seguro del hogar
2156 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos