Palm Beach · FL

3440 S Ocean Boulevard 708s, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Palm Beach, FL 33480

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1883 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 34HOA: 3107 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

2.950.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 1567 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1883

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26009651

Descripción

Fully furnished and equipped, this penthouse oceanfront residence offers rare east-to-west exposure with direct water views from both sides, featuring unobstructed sunrise views over the Atlantic and breathtaking sunset views over the Intracoastal—no buildings across the street, just water and sky from every angle. The 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1,886 square feet under air (2,450 total) and features expansive balconies on both sides, each over 50 feet long and up to 8.5 feet deep, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living directly on the beach. • Sub-Zero Refrigeration and Freezer Towers, Wine Refrigerator... • Custom Polished Nickel Dining Room Built-in Cabinet by SieMatic • Custom paneling throughout by SieMatic • White Glass Top Porcelain Floors Throughout • Polished nickel faucets and fixtures throughout by Franz Viegener • Master Bedroom Custom Sconces and Guest Bedroom Chandelier and Sconces all by Lobmeyr, Vienna...collector quality • Sonos soundbars mounted under credenzas in bedrooms • Entire Bespoke Dressing Room is fully glazed (glass front cabinetry) • Floating Beds both by Daniele Lago, Italy...underlit by SieMatic • Primary Bath has Two-Person Walk-in Shower with

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1883

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

22.080 US$/mo

Principal e intereses