Riviera Beach · FL

5440 N Ocean Drive 807, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1400 sqftConstruido en: 1974DOM: 105HOA: 1297 US$ / Monthly

Precio

820.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 586 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1400

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11152595

Descripción

Step into this exquisitely remodeled corner-unit condo and enjoy breathtaking ocean views from every window. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been thoughtfully redesigned for modern coastal living, seamlessly blending elegance, comfort, and functionality. Upon entry, you're immediately greeted with gleaming porcelain tile floors that reflect the shimmering ocean just beyond your windows. The brand-new chef's kitchen is an entertainer's dream, featuring a large quartz island, sleek modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated coffee bar and wine station. The open-concept living and dining area is wrapped in floor-to-ceiling views and enhanced by motorized shades, creating a refined yet relaxed atmosphere. Both bedrooms feature engineered hardwood flooring. The primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet and a spa-inspired ensuite with a walk-in shower. Step out onto the covered wrap-around balcony to take in sweeping views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and city skylineperfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails with the sea breeze. Fully furnished residence with major upgrades completed in 2024, including a new A/C, electrical panel, an

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1400

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6571 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
4146 US$