Royal Palm Beach · FL

1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414

Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1457 sqftConstruido en: 2003DOM: 236Precio original de listado: 319.500 US$HOA: 565 US$ / Monthly

Precio

295.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 202 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1457

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11114018

Descripción

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with large rooms filled with natural light from many windows, an open room layout. FULL HURRICANE PANEL COVERS FOR WINDOWS AND DOORS. New metal roof was installed in 2025. Water heater new in 2017. Buildings have had a fresh coat of paint as part of the community-wide painting project. Gate entrance system has just been updated to work with an app for security. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Publix shopping center or use the local access road. Walk to Community Pool and jacuzzi. Shoma Homes is located near all the major shops, restaurants and Wellington Regional and Palms West Hospitals. EASY TO SHOW. TEMPORARY GATE CODE PROVIDED.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1457

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2462 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1492 US$
Impuestos
295 US$
Seguro del hogar
111 US$
HOA
565 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos