Tequesta · FL

100 Beach Road 801, Tequesta, FL 33469

Tequesta, FL 33469

Estado: PendienteHouse · Condominium1800 sqftConstruido en: 1972DOM: 30Precio original de listado: 1.775.000 US$HOA: 1646 US$ / Monthly

Precio

1.695.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 942 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1800

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11154659

Descripción

This rarely available corner residence on the 8th floor of Ocean Towers South is located in one of Jupiter Island's most highly sought-after buildings. This large split floorpan offers nearly 2,000 sq ft and breathtaking panoramic ocean views . Featuring an expansive wraparound balcony, this condo is filled with natural sunlight and Atlantic Ocean views. Right next to the iconic Jupiter Lighthouse, this residence is part of an exclusive enclave known for its privacy, beauty, and world-class coastal living. With all major assessments fully paid, the building is undergoing a stunning transformation, including brand-new sleek glass balconies that will elevate its modern appeal. This stack has been completed! Now is the perfect opportunity to design this condo to your exact vision. A dream oasis by the sea where you can embrace the ocean breeze and relax in your private beach retreat. Ocean Towers South offers private beach access, a heated oceanfront pool, a fitness center with a sauna, covered parking, and on-site management. Enjoy the ocean breeze while being just minutes from Tequesta and Jupiter's finest dining, shopping, and golf courses. This is a rare opportunity to customi

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1800

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

12.547 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
8571 US$