The Acreage · FL
The Acreage, FL 33412
Precio
1.950.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 637 US$/sqft
6
Habitaciones
5
Baños
3063
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11169676
Welcome to The Acreage in West Palm Beach, where you can enjoy a peaceful, country lifestyle just a short 15-minute drive from Palm Beach International Airport and 25 minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! The large lots and family-oriented neighborhoods emphasize youth sports and community spirit. With no HOA restrictions, it's common to see residents with horses and livestock. Nestled on a sprawling 1.42 acres, including a main house and a guest house, making it perfect for multigenerational families or potential rental income. The Main house is boasting approximately 3,163 sq ft of living space, the home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with soaring vaulted and cathedral ceilings that amplify the sense of grandeur throughout . Step inside to discover a seamless open floor plan adorned with porcelain tile flooring, flowing effortlessly from the formal dining room and family room to the theater space and Florida room. The heart of the home is the chefs kitchen , complete with a massive quartz island and bar, abundant storage ,and top tier finishes that reflect meticulous , no expense spared updates . Retreat to the luxurious master suite, where French doors open to the
6
Habitaciones
5
Baños
3063
Pago est.
11.747 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.