West Palm Beach · FL

13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4309 sqftConstruido en: 1999DOM: 5Garage: 2

Precio

1.250.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 290 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

4309

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26025474

Descripción

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15-acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room that's nearly impossible to find. A newly built 1/1 guest house w/ in-law suite ($183K build-out) makes it ideal for multi-generational living, home office, or income-producing potential and the massive 20x30 family room with its own A/C gives you even more flexibility, whether that's a home theater, gym, or game room. Inside, the primary suite impresses with two walk-in closets, a private office nook, and a spa-style bath with soaking tub and separate shower. The home has been comprehensively upgraded, the investment is done. Just move in: new roof (2019), fully updated kitchen and baths (2019), New flooring and baseboards throughout (2020), new shutters (2022), and impact-rated entry doors. Every light inside and out is LED, and the whole-house water treatment system, installed in 2019 and just serviced, includes reverse osmosis under the sinks in both homes. Newer appliances throughout are still under warranty. Outside, a brand-new pool and deck set the stage for effortless entertaini

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

4309

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

8039 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
6321 US$