Boca Raton · FL

5863 Waterford, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Boca Raton, FL 33496

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3557 sqftConstruido en: 1988DOM: 34Precio original de listado: 2.599.000 US$HOA: 708 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

2.399.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 674 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3557

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26011048

Descripción

A must-see! This two-story single-family home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,557 square feet of living space. Southern exposure with soaring ceilings create a light, bright, and airy atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, while porcelain flooring enhances the main living areas with a clean, elegant finish. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a covered, screened patio overlooking a private tropical pool. The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom. Located in The Polo Club, a mandatory membership country club community, residents enjoy access to two championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, fine dining, a world-class spa and fitness center, and a resort-style pool, truly the best in country club living. Please note that club membership is increasing. Any home must close by May 31st for the capital contribution to remain at $250,000. Schedule your private showing today.

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3557

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

16.138 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
12.131 US$
Impuestos
2399 US$
Seguro del hogar
900 US$
HOA
708 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.