Boca Raton · FL
749 Bamboo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Precio
16.995.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 2297 US$/sqft
6
Habitaciones
8
Baños
7398
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26008903
Descripción
Welcome to 749 Bamboo Drive, a contemporary waterfront masterpiece located in the prestigious Sun & Surf enclave of East Boca Raton. Built in 2023 and offered fully furnished, this exceptional residence encompasses 7,502 square feet of sophisticated interior living space with 6 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms, blending modern elegance with seamless functionality. Perfectly positioned on 132 feet of waterfront with direct ocean access, this home is ideal for the boating enthusiast and offers the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday luxury, the residence features open, light-filled interiors, soaring architectural lines, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, appointed with a 72-inch Sub-Zero refrigerator, 6-burner Wolf gas range, dual Wolf wall ovens, and a 57-inch Ruvati two-tier workstation sink, creating an exceptional culinary environment. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with expansive waterfront vistas, exceptional dockage potential, and rare walkability to the beach. Located just moments from The Boca Raton and its Beach Club, this residence offers unmatched proximity to Boca Raton's fine
6
Habitaciones
8
Baños
7398
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más