Delray Beach · FL

16801 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4028 sqftConstruido en: 2016DOM: 83Precio original de listado: 2.300.000 US$HOA: 1017 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

2.200.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 546 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4028

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11147215

Descripción

DON'T MISS THIS stunning two-and-a-half-story Sydney Lakefront Estate with a resort-style pool and $300,000 in luxury upgrades. This exquisite home features 4 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, offering sophistication, comfort, breathtaking sunset lake views. The grand entry opens to a formal living room /captivating views of pool & lake, The main floor includes playroom(door to pool) ,fml dining rm, kitchen(wolf appl), breakfast area, & an ensuite guest room/ private atrium, 'ideal for visitors or multigenerational living. The great room showcases soaring double-height walls with natural light streaming through hurricane-impact glass. Large sliders open to the screened, covered lanai for seamless indoor/outdoor Florida living, SELLER WILL LISTEN TO ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. The chef-inspired kitchen features warm custom cabinetry, a center island with seating, a hooded 5-burner gas range with glass backsplash, top-tier stainless appliances, and an oversized walk-in pantry. A wet bar and butler's pantry make entertaining effortless. Upstairs, a loft leads to two ensuite guest bedrooms, while a few steps above, the private master level awaits. The expansive master suite includes oversized

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4028

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

15.166 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
11.124 US$