Delray Beach · FL

16919 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence7202 sqftConstruido en: 2013DOM: 7HOA: 2584 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 3

Precio

4.500.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 625 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

8

Baños

7202

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26022900

Descripción

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in The Bridges—a truly one-of-a-kind, custom-modified Chantilly designed for luxury, comfort, and impact. Positioned on a private cul-de-sac, this home sits on the largest pie-shaped lot in the community, offering unmatched privacy and breathtaking long lake views with a stunning fountain backdrop. From the moment you enter, the home opens with a grand, light-filled feel, finished with elegant Corsican marble flooring and designed to draw your eye straight to the water. The outdoor space is where this property separates itself—featuring a heated pool, expansive entertaining areas, and a custom putting green, all set against a wide, tranquil lake view that defines South Florida living. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, built for both daily living and entertaining, with top-of-the-line Viking and Sub-Zero appliances, custom cabinetry, and generous prep space. The main-level primary suite is a major advantage, offering a private retreat with sweeping lake views and dual spa-style baths. Professionally designed by Nikki Levy Interiors, the home carries a clean, modern, model-like feel throughout. The first floor also includes a private of

6

Habitaciones

8

Baños

7202

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

31.526 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
22.754 US$