Delray Beach · FL

230 George Bush Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Delray Beach, FL 33444

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence7991 sqftConstruido en: 1959DOM: 224Precio original de listado: 19.850.000 US$Garage: 2

Precio

17.900.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 2240 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

7991

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11126195

Descripción

Located in the heart of East Delray Beach, this iconic mixed-use property is unlike anything else on the market. Designed as a custom three-story designer residence, the building seamlessly blends ultra-luxury living with Class A commercial possibilities, making it ideal for entrepreneurs, investors, or those seeking a statement property with income potential. Currently, the ground floor is configured as a professional medical office, while the upper levels provide expansive private living spaces. With unique zoning, the building offers maximum flexibility: " Keep it exactly as it is; luxury residential living above with commercial space below " Convert the entire building to a private luxury residence " Convert the entire building to a commercial property " Or create your own unique blend of both Features & Amenities " Over 9,000 total square feet of interior and covered living space " Rooftop retreat with coastal breezes and full outdoor kitchen and spa, " Three oversized balconies for indoor-outdoor living " 20 Rare Downtown Parking spaces including air-conditioned two-car collector's garage plus 18 additional on-site parking spaces " Five bedrooms and overall eight bathrooms (

5

Habitaciones

8

Baños

7991

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

115.125 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
90.512 US$