Delray Beach · FL

1080 Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Delray Beach, FL 33444

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence5044 sqftConstruido en: 2005DOM: 51Garage: 1

Precio

14.995.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 2973 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

5044

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11169994

Descripción

On nearly one acre with 110± feet of direct frontage on Lake Ida, this rare architectural statement estate, inspired by the timeless design philosophy of Frank Lloyd Wright, blends natural stone, warm woods, and neutral tones, creating one of the most distinctive waterfront fully remodeled offerings in Delray Beach. Designed by Randall Stofft to elicit a light-filled breezy vibe and a chic sophisticated sensibility, details of the stunning Contemporary-Mid-Century-style estate, with five bedrooms and 6,828+/- total square feet, include soaring ceilings, a complete kitchen transformation featuring custom dark cabinetry, blackened steel hood, new stone countertops and slab applications, luxury brand appliances including Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf stacked double ovens and cooktop. Kitchen also includes Fisher and Paykel dishwasher drawers (in addition to a total of four dishwashers) and a built in Miele coffee system. A new floating staircase with glass panels, real wood treads, and black steel detailing transforms the entry. With a split-bedroom plan for privacy, the first-floor primary suite features floor-to-ceiling windows offering lake views. The primary suite comprises two cu

5

Habitaciones

6

Baños

5044

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

96.441 US$/mo

Principal e intereses