Delray Beach · FL

9936 Steamboat Springs Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1976 sqftConstruido en: 2017DOM: 34Precio original de listado: 1.125.000 US$HOA: 468 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.124.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 569 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1976

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26009867

Descripción

SHOWS LIKE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Welcome to this fully renovated one-story lakefront home in the highly desirable Dakota community in West Delray Beach Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath move in ready residence sits on a premium lot with tranquil water views and offers a clean, modern design with high-end and modern finishes throughout. The open floor plan concept features a stunning expanded kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops with waterfalls, custom backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances, wine/beverage center, vented hood and a gorgeous Calacatta Gold quartz oversized island with extra storage. Additional custom pull outs have been added to the pantry and all bottom kitchen cabinets for ease of use. MORE... The open living areas are bright and inviting, with LED lighting throughout, newer fixtures, and fresh interior paint (2025). Sliding doors lead to a screened patio with manual shades, ideal for relaxing while enjoying the lake view. Enjoy a formal dining room, dinette, and extra sitting by the large kitchen island. The ample & recently landscaped east facing backyard is perfect for your own custom pool (home has been pre-wired for a pool addition).

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1976

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

7703 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
5688 US$
Impuestos