North Palm Beach · FL

1109 E Marine Way E L4r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium2706 sqftConstruido en: 1982DOM: 6HOA: 401 US$ / Quarterly

Precio

1.147.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 424 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2706

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26016729

Descripción

Embrace elevated waterfront living in this penthouse residence within Harbour Village at Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most sought-after boating communities. Offering three bedrooms, three baths, a spacious loft, and a dedicated office, this residence captures the essence of coastal living with expansive Intracoastal views, exceptional natural light, and a layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. Dramatic soaring wood-paneled vaulted ceilings create an immediate sense of volume and architectural character—an uncommon feature that sets the tone for what this residence truly offers: incredible bones and timeless craftsmanship ready to be enhanced to your personal vision. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, while multiple sliding glass doors lead to private outdoor spaces, creating effortless indoor-outdoor flow. Each bedroom enjoys its own balcony, and the main living areas open to a spacious screened-in terrace overlooking the water—offering a front-row seat to passing boats and the ever-changing Intracoastal backdrop. The kitchen is centrally positioned with generous counter space, bar seating, and ample cabinet

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2706

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

7778 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
5800 US$
Impuestos
1147 US$