North Palm Beach · FL

115 Lakeshore Drive 448, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Estado: PendienteHouse · Condominium2478 sqftConstruido en: 1979DOM: 12HOA: 5327 US$ / Quarterly55+HOPA

Precio

779.500 US$

Precio por sqft: 315 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2478

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26002601

Descripción

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom 4th-floor condo with stunning views overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy an outstanding, up-close vantage point to watch the boats pass by. IMPACT GLASS Windows and doors. The main living areas feature tile flooring, while the primary and guest bedroom offers comfortable carpeting and elegant plantation shutters. The spacious primary suite includes beautiful water views, an extra-large custom walk-in closet, and a renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower & dual vanity. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and opens to the dining area. Enjoy the water views from all main living areas. Wet bar with wine fridge and ice maker. Step outside to the large wrap-around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal and pool. Additional features include a renovated guest bathroom and half bath, a full-size laundry room, IMPACT glass windows and doors, and assigned covered parking. Located just minutes from miles of beautiful beaches, dining, shopping, and golfing. Old Port Cove is a gated and secure waterfront community offering an on-site restaurant, Safe Harbor marina, and a scenic waterfront walking path.

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2478

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

10.340 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3942 US$