Palm Beach Gardens · FL

4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse1740 sqftConstruido en: 1981DOM: 34Precio original de listado: 575.000 US$HOA: 564 US$ / Monthly

Precio

565.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 325 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1740

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26006816

Descripción

Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bathroom and laundry room located on the main floor. The open-concept living room and kitchen showcase gorgeous new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy modern living with sleek porcelain cement tile flooring throughout the entire home—both stylish and easy to maintain. Major upgrades include a brand-new air conditioning system with updated ductwork, a new hot water heater, and completely renovated bathrooms featuring walk-in showers in both full baths. Step outside to your screened-in pool and patio area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complete with a new pool pump. Additional upgrades include new recessed lighting in the kitchen and fresh interior paint throughout. The outdoor setting offers peaceful lake views and a large shared green space with mature trees providing ample shade. Ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, you're just minutes from downtown Palm Beach Gardens, LifeTime Fitness Center, Whole Foods, Trader Joe

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1740

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4198 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2857 US$
Impuestos