West Palm Beach · FL

706 Sunset Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence2660 sqftConstruido en: 1928DOM: 37Precio original de listado: 3.495.000 US$

Precio

3.295.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 1239 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2660

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26011056

Descripción

100 years in the making — a landmark property. Introducing a one-of-a-kind Spanish Mediterranean Mission estate in the heart of Flamingo Park — originally built in 1925 and thoughtfully reimagined in 2025 to honor its 100-year legacy. Set on an oversized double lot, this landmark property spans over 4,000 living square feet across multiple structures, creating a private compound designed for both presence and retreat. Lush grounds, a resort-style pool, and curated architectural details deliver a level of scale and character rarely seen. Recognized by the City of West Palm Beach and officially placed on the Register of Historic Places, the estate stands as a designated historic landmark. Completed only two years ago with all new electric, plumbing, roof, pool and more. A second structure boasts the ability to be a guest/cabana or as what it is currently used as, an income-producing property/duplex with monthly generated income. Completely renovated at same time as main house with beatiful kitchen and baths.

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2660

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

21.192 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
16.661 US$
Impuestos
3295 US$
Seguro del hogar
1236 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.