Delray Beach · FL

201 Palm Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Delray Beach, FL 33483

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence5550 sqftConstruido en: 1978DOM: 283Garage: 3

Precio

14.995.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 2702 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

9

Baños

5550

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11110873

Descripción

A unique waterfront opportunity awaits — build a new 20,000-square-foot estate or enjoy as is! On nearly a half-acre on a corner parcel with 103+/- feet of wide direct Intracoastal Waterway frontage, astute owners can create the mansion of their dreams with a versatile floor plan tailored to fit their needs and superb yacht dockage in one of Delray Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. LOCATION: 201 Palm Trail, Delray Beach, Florida: The desirable Palm Trail neighborhood is perfectly located, just minutes from Delray Beach's award-winning sand-carpeted beaches, as well as vibrant Atlantic Avenue's boutique shopping, dining and nightlife venues. It is barely 20± minutes from Boca Raton's private executive airport, and an easy 30± minute commute to Palm Beach International Airport. PROPERTY: This incredible property, as a buildable lot, offers a rare and unique waterfront opportunity to build a new-construction, 20,000-square-foot estate. On nearly a half-acre on a corner parcel measuring 103 by 175 feet with 103 feet of wide direct Intracoastal Waterway frontage, astute owners can create the mansion of their dreams with a versatile floor plan tailored to fit their needs and su

6

Habitaciones

9

Baños

5550

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

96.441 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
75.823 US$