Palm Beach Gardens · FL

13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3476 sqftConstruido en: 1998DOM: 138Precio original de listado: 3.580.000 US$HOA: 772 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2.5

Precio

2.998.800 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 863 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

3476

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11145873

Descripción

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass windows and doors, new garage doors, new ac units, new generator, new water heater, new interior and exterior lighting, new roof and freshly painted. The screened lanai and summer kitchen make for great outdoor entertaining. Exquisite finishing details and meticulous care make this house a must see. A great opportunity in Old Marsh. Then, of course, there is Old Marsh itself, a small and exclusive, gated community, tucked away and intimate, surrounded on three sides by hundreds of acres of beautiful nature preserves that will never be developed. Old Marsh contains only custom estate homes on half-acre or larger lots, with marsh, lake or golf course views. The 18-hole championship golf course that meanders through the community was designed by the highly renowned architect Pete Dye and consistently has been ranked one of the best in the United States. No starting times and a nationally acclaimed caddy program enrich your experience on the course. Old Marsh Golf Club, with its warm and fr

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

3476

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

20.059 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
15.164 US$