Palm Beach Gardens · FL

13795 Le Bateau Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence4205 sqftConstruido en: 1990DOM: 206Precio original de listado: 4.350.000 US$HOA: 1893 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

3.600.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 856 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4205

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11108863

Descripción

Set on over a private half an acre in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most exclusive gated communities, this original residence is being offered for the first time , a rare opportunity to own in Frenchman's Creek at an attractive entry point for an estate home The home is partially renovated with key upgrades already completed, offering a head start for those looking to personalize or fully transform the space. With generous interior volume, abundant natural light, and a flexible layout, it's the perfect canvas to design your ideal Florida retreat. Frenchman's Creek offers an unmatched lifestyle: two championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, a private oceanfront beach club, fitness & spa, and exceptional dining. All soon to be elevated by the highly anticipated $90 million clubhouse, opening October 2025. In a community where neighboring homes command significantly higher values, opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or a year round residence, this is your chance to bring your vision to life in a world class setting.

4

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4205

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

25.047 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
18.204 US$
Impuestos
3600 US$
Seguro del hogar
1350 US$
HOA
1893 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.