Palm Beach Gardens · FL

4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence4646 sqftConstruido en: 2005DOM: 3HOA: 680 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

2.995.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 645 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

6

Baños

4646

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26022625

Descripción

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. A grand Brazilian double door entry reveals soaring ceilings and sun-drenched interiors that unfold seamlessly toward a private heated, saltwater pool and spa set against serene water views. The first floor primary suite offers both privacy and convenience, complete with custom California Closets and well-appointed his and hers bathrooms. Extensive upgrades include a 2022 roof, full impact windows and doors, motorized screens and awnings, a whole house generator, and updated HVAC systems, offering both comfort and confidence. The reimagined chef's kitchen showcases premium Thermador appliances including full-size wine refrigerators, bespoke cabinetry, and a striking bar that anchors the home's main living and entertaining spaces with effortless style. Bathrooms have been tastefully transformed throughout, while recent exterior improvements, including fresh paint, new pool pavers, and upgraded equipment, elevate both form and function. Every detail has been intentionally selected, f

6

Habitaciones

6

Baños

4646

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

19.942 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
15.144 US$